Core Judo CALENDAR OF EVENTS 


 

 

 2018

 

January

split grade South coast open

Worthing, BN12 4ET

Sunday 21st January

Enter online

 

Midland Area Cadet/Junior Championships

Walsall, WS1 3TA

Saturday 27th January

Enter online

February

Mickelefield Red & yellow Event

High Wycombe, HP12 4UE

Saturday 10th February

Enter online

SCOTTISH CADET OPEN

Paisley, Scotland

Saturday 10th February

Enter online- Select cadet team

Referee & Table Offical Course

High Wycombe

Sunday 11th February

 

South Coast Youth & Senior Open

Worthing, BN12 4ET

Sunday 18th February

Coaching Seminar

Walsall

17th - 18th February

Moberley RED & YELLOW EVENT

Harrow Road, London, NW10 0RG

Saturday 24th February

Club entry

  

March

European Tour

March 2nd to 4th

Ingelmunster Belgium - Saturday 3rd March

West Brabants International, Holland- Sunday 4th March

BRITISH schools CHAMPIONSHIPS, EIS SHEFFIELD

17th - 18th March

Saturday- Years TBC

Sunday- Years TBC

Select team only

Sportif international

UEL, London

Saturday 31st March

Pre-cadets & Minors & Juniors

Select team only

 

April

SPORTIF INTERNATIONAL

UEL, London

Sunday 1st April

Cadets

Select team only

corejudo Elite camp

4th- 6th April

Venue: Pinewood Judo Club

 

Samurai Orange & Under

Samurai Judo Club,
Zortech Avenue,
Kidderminster 
DY11 7DY

Sunday 15th April

Junior Academy – orange belts and below BJA grades

ENTER NOW

https://www.onlineentries.co.uk/events/samurai/

 

Northern Ireland PRE-CADET & CADET OPEN 

Derry, Northern Ireland

Saturday 21st April

Pre-cadets & Cadets

Select team only

England pre-cadet & Cadet Open 

Walsall, WS1 3TA

Saturday 28th April

Pre-cadets & Cadets

 

May

Mierlo International, Holland

Holland

Friday 11th- 13th May

Select team only

London Open CHAMPIONSHIPS

UEL, London

Saturday 19th  May

Minors, Pre-Cadets & Cadets

 

 

June

 

Les Ours International, toulouse 

Toulouse, France

Friday 1st - Monday 4th June

Select team only

South Coast Open

Worthing, BN12 4ET

Sunday 10th June

Enter online

kent International

Medway park, Kent

Saturday 23rd June

Under 8-15 year olds, BJA yellow belt and above

ENTER NOW

Online Entries via www.judotechnologies.com/onlineentries

Junior & Senior Academy

 

National Team championships

Cardiff

Saturday 30th June

Selected players from their areas

 

Surrey youth games 

Surrey Sports Park, Guildford

Sunday 24th June

Runnymede team & Senior Academy players to officiate

Select team only 

 

July

 

Windsor Judo Club Festival & Mini Mon

Windsor Judo Club, SL4 5NW

Sunday July 1st

Core team Championships Schools EVENT 

ACS Egham

Saturday 7th July 

Schools players & Junior Academy only

Senior Academy to help

 

Bishops stortford red, yellow & Orange Event 

Bishops Stortford

Sunday 8th July

Club entry

 

Core Summer Camp 1

St Johns Beaumont, Windsor

July 30th - August 3rd

Cost £40 per day or £150 for the 5 days

 

August

 

Cambrils International camp, Spain

Reus, Spain

Tuesday 14th August- 21st August

Suitable for senior Academy, years born 2004-2001

 

 Core Summer Camp 2/ Pre season camp

Guest Olympic Coach to star... TBC

Pinewood Judo club, RG40 3QA

August 28th - 30th

 

Holland Training Camp

Nijmegen

August 31st - September 2nd

Compulsory for any players wishing to enter 2018 British Championships in December

Suitable for senior Academy, years born 2006-2001

 

September

 

NHC Open

Hatfield

Pre-cadets & Cadets

Saturday 22nd September

Enter online when available

Senior Academy

 

NHC Open

Hatfield

Minors, Juniors & Seniors

Sunday 23rd September

Enter online when available

Junior & Senior Academy

 

October

 

Micklefield Green Belt and Below

High Wycombe

Under 16 years old

Saturday 6th October

Enter online when available –TBC we are attending

Junior & Senior Academy

 

British Minors Championships

Thetford

Children born 2007-2008

Sunday 14th October

Select team

Junior Academy

 

London Area Green belt & Below

UEL, London

Under 16 years old

Saturday 20th October

Enter online when available –TBC we are attending

Junior & Senior Academy

 

November

 

Theo Meijer teams & Breda International

Holland

Select team

Friday 2nd November – Sunday 4th November

Junior & Senior Academy

 

December  

 

BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS, EIS SHEFFIELD

1st & 2nd December

Saturday- Cadet Boys & Pre-Cadet Girls

Sunday- Pre-Cadet Boys and Cadet Girls

Select team only

BRITISH Junior CHAMPIONSHIPS, EIS SHEFFIELD

8th December

Saturday- Junior Boys and Girls

Select team only